Tudou.Com - Info tudou.com

tudou.com receives about 92,500 unique visitors and 254,375 (2.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $792.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $460,082.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tudou.com is ranked number 5,315 in the world and 0.0185% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Hangzhou, 02, China and links to network IP address 106.11.186.2.

About - tudou.com

每个人都是生活的导演。
How did tudou.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tudou.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
92,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,775,000
Daily Pageviews:
254,375 (2.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,315 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0185% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 90.4%92.4%478
Japan 3.4%2.4%10307
Taiwan 1.3%1.0%4229
United States 1.2%1.1%55819
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%8481
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%3395

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
video.tudou.com
58.37%42.13%1.95
tudou.com
28.23%31.51%3.0
vm.tudou.com
14.77%12.21%2.2
new.tudou.com
11.13%5.24%1.3
id.tudou.com
6.94%6.07%2.4
user.tudou.com
3.05%1.81%1.6
special.tudou.com
0.58%0.23%1
rz.tudou.com
0.48%0.18%1
account.tudou.com
0.35%0.13%1
cs.tudou.com
0.33%0.14%1
mp.tudou.com
0.20%0.09%1
cartoon.tudou.com
0.18%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tudou.com
Domain:
  tudou.com
Rank:
  74,796
Organic Keywords:
  411
Organic Traffic:
  17,746
Organic Cost:
  $4,662.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  80
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,778
Total Backlinks:
  22,572,104
Follow Links:
  18,196,445
Nofollow Links:
  4,375,659
Referring Domains:
  54,521
Referring IPs:
  50,043

How socially engaged is tudou.com?

Facebook:
  35,783
Google +:
  542
Linkedin:
  58
Stumbles:
  1,681
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much tudou.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$792.43
Monthly Revenue:
$23,772.90
Yearly Revenue:
$289,236.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 235,043$726.28
United States 2,798$32.09
Japan 6,105$19.54
Hong Kong 1,781$6.14
Taiwan 2,544$4.83
Korea, Republic of 1,526$3.54

How much money do tudou.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$102.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,069.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,342.75
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
31,888
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
956,654
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,639,284
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 30,556$94.42
United States 504$5.78
Taiwan 407$0.77
Hong Kong 178$0.61
Japan 183$0.59
Korea, Republic of 61$0.14

How much is tudou.com worth?

Website Value:
$460,082.21

Where is tudou.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
106.11.186.2
ASN:
AS37963 
ISP:
Hangzhou Alibaba Advertising Co.,Ltd. 
Server Location:
Hangzhou
02
China
 

Other sites hosted on 106.11.186.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tudou.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4211 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://res.wx.qq.com/open/js/jweixin-1.0.0.js
http://static.youku.com/yk/lib/js/base.mobile.828a1ef0b8.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.youku.com/yk/lib/css/tudou.mobile.615ae0d174.css
http://static.youku.com/yk/newtudou/css/h5/home/home.0944b247b5.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 227.4KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/4395922145852976012.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 22.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/875525650306433880.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 22KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/8205118957790511684.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 21.8KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/10159585682137526355.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 19.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/3827253746457830225.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 18.9KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/16166076252710032001.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 12.7KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/1316567780113056430.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 12.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/392596634542473334.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 11.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/17968780283057885494.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 9.8KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/5499314449019023325.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 9.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/3845137324126877403.jpg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 8.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/2523489138713190820.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/212752***24072139909.jpg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 7.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.youku.com/yk/newtudou/img/h5/common/appguide@2x.58fc4a8ef3.png could save 6.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/994213132209767805.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 6.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.youku.com/yk/newtudou/img/h5/common/default_video@2x.014026c5c4.png could save 6.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/7343246648538446791.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 5.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/111281970***612336***.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 4.9KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/1523601284164***44962.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 4.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/13951774564044811236.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 3KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/10283821223158849174.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 2.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://image.uczzd.cn/22764943074***350117.jpeg?id=0&width=818&height=464 could save 1.4KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.youku.com/yk/newtudou/img/h5/common/share_default.9bc9b946ce.png could save 1.4KiB (32% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://g.alicdn.com/alilog/mlog/aplus_o.js (60 minutes)
http://g.alicdn.com/alilog/s/7.3.7/aplus_o.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.1KiB (61% reduction).

Compressing http://static.youku.com/yk/lib/css/tudou.mobile.615ae0d174.css could save 2.1KiB (61% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

网络资源/播客
电视/网络电视

What sites are related to tudou.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 10 Aug 2017 05:55:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.0.14
Set-Cookie: _zpdtk=37e3acb9bd3cc5993e4c6fbc1bda2c2207378cb9; Domain=www.tudou.com; Path=/
Server: Tengine/Aserver
Timing-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mx1.tudou.com 300
MX mx2.tudou.com 300
A 106.11.186.2 300
NS dns1.youku.com 3600
NS dns4.youku.com 3600
NS dns2.youku.com 3600
NS dns3.youku.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at grs-whois.hichina.com...
Domain Name: tudou.com
Registry Domain ID: 124655957_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://whois.aliyun.com/
Updated Date: 2017-05-27T06:36:38Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-13T00:53:59Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-07-13T00:53:59Z
Registrar: HICHINA ZHICHENG TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Sun Yan
Registrant Organization: Shang Hai Quan Tu Dou Wen Hua Chuan Bo You Xian Gong Si
Registrant Street: shang hai
Registrant City: shang hai
Registrant State/Province: shang hai
Registrant Postal Code: 200032
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.13911682325
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +86.13911682325
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Liu JinGuo
Admin Organization: Shanghai Quan Toodou Network Science and Technology Co.,Ltd
Admin Street: shang hai
Admin City: shang hai
Admin State/Province: shang hai
Admin Postal Code: 200032
Admin Country: CN
Admin Phone: +86.2151702355
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:+86.2151702383
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Liu JinGuo
Tech Organization: Shanghai Quan Toodou Network Science and Technology Co.,Ltd
Tech Street: shang hai
Tech City: shang hai
Tech State/Province: shang hai
Tech Postal Code: 200032
Tech Country: CN
Tech Phone: +86.2151702355
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +86.2151702383
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.youku.com
Name Server: dns2.youku.com
Name Server: dns3.youku.com
Name Server: dns4.youku.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-27T06:36:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Liu JinGuo
Billing Organization: Shanghai Quan Toodou Network Science and Technology Co.,Ltd
Billing Street: shang hai
Billing City: shang hai
Billing State/Province: shang hai
Billing Postal Code: 200032
Billing Country: CN
Billing Phone: +86.2151702355
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +86.2151702383
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email

Important Reminder: Per ICANN 2013RAA`s request, Hichina has modified domain names`whois format of dot com/net/cc/tv, you could refer to section 1.4 posted by ICANN on http://www.icann.org/en/resources/registrars/raa/approved-with-specs-27jun13-en.htm#whois The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.For complete domain details go to:http://whois.aliyun.com/whois/domain/tudou.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TUDOU.COM
Registry Domain ID: 124655957_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn
Updated Date: 2017-05-27T06:40:08Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-13T00:53:59Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-13T00:53:59Z
Registrar: HiChina Zhicheng Technology Ltd.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.YOUKU.COM
Name Server: DNS2.YOUKU.COM
Name Server: DNS3.YOUKU.COM
Name Server: DNS4.YOUKU.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-10T05:55:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tudou.com widget